Windwhistle Primary School Logo

Welcome to Windwhistle Primary School

Google Translate

Staff team

Windwhistle Staff Team

 

Chair of Governors

John Porter

Headteacher 

Lyn Hunt (Deputy Safeguarding Lead)

Deputy Heads

Perry Martin & Natalie Sweet (Safeguarding Lead)

Special Needs and Disability Coordinator 

Beckie Norton with Sarah Gallagher as SENDCO Administrative Assistant

 

 

Pre-school

 

Teacher

Becky Luxton/Sarah O’Brien (Nicky Beeching – PPA)

Pre-school

Assistants

 Nicky Beeching, Kerry Staveley, Debs Snoxall

 

 

Reception

 

Teachers

Fiona Collery & Gail Newton (Leader of Teaching & Learning) (Laura Riley & Sam Skone - PPA)

LSAs

Beth Parsons, Emma Plaistow & Georgia Adams

 

 

Year 1 

 

Teachers

Jenny Rogers & Kelly Harrison (Ashleigh Jarvis & Sam Skone – PPA)

LSAs 

Jaimee-Lea Evans, Emma Finch & Alison Warner

 

 

Year 2

 

Teacher

Emma Vine (Sam Skone – PPA)

LSA/HLTA

Claire Raymond

 

 

Year 3 

 

Teachers

Lawrence Massey & Laura Riley/Abby James (Leader of Teaching & Learning) (Beckie Norton & Sarah Davies - PPA)

LSAs/HLTA

Sarah Davies & Gemma Parkes

 

 

Year 4

 

Teachers

Melody Clayton & Vicki Robinson (Leader of Teaching & Learning) (Perry Martin/Beckie Norton & Sam Skone – PPA)

LSAs

Magda Wickson & Sherri Leigh

 

 

Year 5 

 

Teachers

Caroline Madeley & Helen Nicholson – (Sam Skone & Sarah Newbury – PPA)

LSAs/HLTA

Sarah Newbury & Karen Ogborn

 

 

Year 6

 

Teachers

Annemarie Frampton & Caroline Walker (Sarah Guttridge & Perry Martin – PPA)

LSAs/HLTA

Carol Gayley & Maria Telyczka

 

 

Special Roles  

 

1:1 tutor

Sarah Guttridge

1:1 LSAs

Zoe Anderson, Sarah Hind, Kirsten Kimpson, Jazmine Larn, Emma Lloyd, Linda Porter, Michael Richards, Michelle Huddleston, Eloise

Page 1 of 2

         

 

Ryan, Sophie Vine, Christina Young, Carlee Walker, Chloe Moore-

Dixon, Sam Grierson, Rechelle Senso, Mandy Williams, Kelly Fraser. 

 

 

Starlight Room (Nurture)

Nicky Burke & Leanne Pugh

Better Reading

Partner

Programme

Alison Warner & Jess Thomas

Learning Mentor 

Tess Fayers

Family Support Worker

Jenny Adams

Inclusion Workers

Carol Badman & Anne Brett

Lunchtime

Support Group

Carol Badman & Anne Brett

Speech Therapy

Jackie Vagg 

ICT Manager

Adrian Collins 

Library Assistant

Justine Thorne 

General

Assistants

Mel Crew & Harriot Harford

 

 

Office Team

 

 

Naomi Mason, Diane Morgan, Holly Pullinger & Miesha Vowles

 

 

Lunchtime Team

 

Lunchtime Manager

Debra Snoxall

Lunchtime Supervisors

Alison Lemm, Sarah Fisher, Hannah Allcock, Verity Sanders, Jackie

Moore, Holy Begum, Sarah Hind, Marcia Smith, Linda Porter,  Emma

Beetison, Wendy Evans, Sarah Sinclair, Teresa Davidson, Emma

Lloyd, Scott Beaney, Aimee Leppard, Kimberley Bidwell, Chloe Threadgold, Eloise Ryan

 

 

Breakfast Club 

 

Leader

Sherri Leigh

Assistants

Carol Badman, Scott Beaney, Wendy Evans, Michael Richards, Emma Lloyd

 

 

After School Club

 

Leader

Helen Duffy

Assistant

Debra Snoxall

 

 

Premises Team 

 

Caretaker

Wayne Hollowood

 

Page 2 of 2

Top